Committees


General Chair

Aster Rahayu (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia)

Co-Chair

Yun Arifatul Fatimah (Universitas Muhammadiyah Magelang, Indonesia)
Andri Pranolo (Hohai University, China)

Technical Program Committee

A.

Electronics, Electrical, Informatics, Computer Engineering

TPC Chair
Andri Pranolo (Hohai University, China)
TPC Member
Rafał Dreżewski (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Shi-Jinn Horng (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
E.P. Nowicki (University of Calgary, Canada)
Husni Thamrin (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Roman Voliansky (Dniprovsky State Technical University, Ukraine)
Prathamesh Padmakar Churi (SVKM’s NMIMS Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering, India)
Anusua Ghosh (Univeristy of South Australia, Adelaide, Australia)
Abdulrazak Yahya Saleh (Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia)
Dwi Anggraini (Universitas Muhammadiyah Malang, Indonesia)
Gunawan Ariyanto (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Zulfatman (Universitas Muhammadiyah Malang, Indonesia)
Leonel Hernandez (Institución Universitaria ITSA, Colombia)
Slamet Riyadi (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
Yezid Donoso (Universidad de los Andes, Colombia)
Abderrafiaa Koukam (Université de Technologie de Belfort-Montbéliard (UTBM), France)
Adhi Prahara (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia)
Ahmad Azhari (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia)
Aji Prasetya Wibawa (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
Emanuele Menegatti (Universita degli Studi di Padova, Padua, Italy)
Haviluddin (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
Anusua Ghosh (Univeristy of South Australia, Adelaide, Australia)
Abdulrazak Yahya Saleh (Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia)
Arda Yunianta (Faculty of Computing and Information Technology, King Abdul aziz University, Saudi Arabia)
Sunardi (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia)
Moslem Yousefi (Korea university, Korea)

B.

Industrial Engineering

TPC Chair
Yun Arifatul Fatimah (Universitas Muhammadiyah Magelang, Indonesia)
TPC Member
Pedro Hokama (University of Campinas, Brasil)
Wolfgang Keller (University of Colorado, Colorado, US)
Hari Prasetyo (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Eko Setiawan (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Ilyas Mas’udin (Universitas Muhammadiyah Malang, Indonesia)
Siti Mahsanah (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia)
Herry Purnama (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)

C.

Mechanical Engineering

TPC Chair
Dan Mugisidi (UHAMKA Jakarta, Indonesia)
TPC Member
Lukas G. Swan (Dalhousie University, Canada)
Sudarisman (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
Aris Widyo Nugroho (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
Muji Setiyo (Universitas Muhammadiyah Magelang, Indonesia)
Marwan Effendy (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)

D.

Chemical Engineering

TPC Chair
Tri Widayatno (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Tri Yuni Hendrawati (Universitas Muhammadiyah Jakarta, Indonesia)
TPC Member
Denny Vitasari (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Nurul Hidayati Fithriyah(Universitas Muhammadiyah Jakarta, Indonesia)
Haryanto (Universitas Muhammadiyah Purwokerto, Indonesia)

E.

Civil Engineering

TPC Chair
Agus Setyo Munthohar (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
TPC Member
Sri Sunarjono (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Nurul Hidayati (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
Samin (Universitas Muhammadiyah Malang, Indonesia)
Jazaul Ikhsan (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

F.

Architecture

TPC Chair
Ade FAH Alhashimy (Universias Muhammadiyah Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
TPC Member
Gunawan (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surabaya, Indonesia)
Wisnu Setiawan (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)